Schedule

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
midnight House of Brutal Spaceshjip Earth Radio Dada Up Your Thrash-Hole - Original Release / The Body Electric / WHPK88.5FM / WEB
alternating with
Chi City Funk
The Essence
alternating with
The Lake Shore Drive radio show II
Independent Radio
alternating with
Industry Shakedown
alternating with
ThaiOne Davis
12:30 am
1:00 am Semantic Insatiation
alternating with
Women's Rugby
1:30 am
2:00 am b l u e monday "Never Come Morning" モダンガール
alternating with
Poser Jump
dig your own grave
2:30 am alternative musics
alternating with
Music To Think About
3:00 am Industry Shakedown
alternating with
New City America
Community Cultivations On The Air
3:30 am
4:00 am The Track Master Scott Show sex-ed BWOOOOO JGCR Nocturnal Groove
4:30 am
5:00 am
5:30 am
6:00 am Black Lodge Radio fighght club The Sonic Synopticon
alternating with
look at this rock i found
Read My Lips Alice in Jazzland
alternating with
Velvet Hours
Jazz Kicker's Den
alternating with
Morning Jazz
6:30 am
7:00 am
7:30 am
8:00 am Dylan H
alternating with
Jirón Quilca
In the Yellow Bulb Light Do You Compute?
alternating with
Walter
Derrick's Zone
alternating with
Tripping Bass with Farsight and Hieratic
Total Ass 3 The Laws of Jazz
alternating with
The Tune-Up Show
8:30 am
9:00 am Jammin John's Merri-Go-Round
9:30 am
10:00 am Stereo Sanctity Schnitzel Boogie
alternating with
Spin and Clang
bathwater radio hour
alternating with
Syncretic Life
Radio Zero Music from the South Side of the World Jazzwalk
alternating with
The School of Jazz
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am The Shape I'm In
noon Chicago Tessitura : Music and Musings from the Opera Canon Strange Ways Stuff From My Collection Incoherent Ramblings iRock Jazz Radio
alternating with
Urban Aspirations
Jazz Rapp with the Impressario Al Carter-Bey
12:30 pm
1:00 pm A.L.L. Sports Roots Revival Fridays
alternating with
Selector's Choice
1:30 pm From the Canyons to the Stars... The Ministry of Truth
2:00 pm News from the Service Entrance Calypso Cavalcade Journey Into Jazz
alternating with
What Is This Thing Called Jazz?
2:30 pm
3:00 pm Live Talk
alternating with
The Speakeasy
Renaissance Radio
alternating with
We're All Dying: A Show About Care
The Groks Science Show
alternating with
The People’s Radio
Soca Diner
3:30 pm
4:00 pm Teen Talk Radio Theatre Voces de la Canción Mexicana Audio Almanac Radio Salsa Clásica / El Tornado Tropical Gateway to Brazil Vwa Lakay: The Voice from Home Jazz for Dessert
alternating with
Straight Ahead Jazz
4:30 pm
5:00 pm A Feast of Irish Folk Chicago Is the World Lo-Fo Music Around the World Rendezvous Afrika
5:30 pm
6:00 pm Relentless Reggae rainbow quest Party from Damascus Belizean Melody Music Show Boppin’ with Bob
alternating with
From the Subway to the Street Corner
6:30 pm Zoundz!
7:00 pm Jazz Port Crossroads: Where Jazz Meets Blues
alternating with
Jazz Gumbo
The Jazz Supreme Show Friday Focus Show The Blues Excursion
7:30 pm Sitting in the Park
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
9:00 pm The Evil Show The Folk Show CTA Radio The Dusties Party Pure Hype Souled and New
9:30 pm
10:00 pm Radio Dada Underground Dance Show
10:30 pm The Essence
alternating with
The Lake Shore Drive radio show
11:00 pm
11:30 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday